About

About

About JFK India. Who We Are

League

The JFK League is organised by Just For Kicks as an annual pan India football tournament for all its partner schools, with the aim of providing them with exposure to sport and competition simultaneously. The League will bring together over 3000 children, both boys and girls, of ages 6 to 15 from the five cities of Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Mumbai and Pune to play a football tournament in the league format and compete to be the best in their city. Once teams advance from the group stages, the Regional Champions from all five cities travel to Mumbai to play at the National Finals. The top-performing players are given local and international opportunities based on overall sportsmanship. The JFK League also serves as a platform for all stakeholders within the school ecosystem to come together, thereby creating a positive learning atmosphere for all those involved.
Read more about Just For Kicks and the team

Supported by

Book a Smile Logo

BookASmile is a charity initiative run by India's leading online ticketing platform BookMyShow. Created with a vision to enrich the lives of the less fortunate across India, through the medium of Experiences & Enjoyment. BookASmile invests a lot of energies to create an inviting community for the underprivileged sections of society, young and old. We ensure that they can be privy to opportunities, by incorporating into their lives, activities and experiences from across genres like Sport, Cinema, Arts, Theatre & Music. Given the need of the hour, we also extend our services to other causes like vocational & life-skill building, empowerment programs, animal welfare, rural development, natural calamities & tragedies and the armed forces.
Read more about BookASmile

Co-supported by

Prabhat Toshniwal

Sports Academy

Schedule

Schedule

November

19

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

Don Bosco High School & Junior College

December

9

8 AM to 5 PM

23

8 AM to 5 PM

24

8 AM to 5 PM

Venues

Don Bosco High School & Junior College & Police Grounds, Shivajinagar

January

13

8 AM to 5 PM

14

8 AM to 5 PM

27

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

Don Bosco, Yerwada

February

3

8 AM to 5 PM

11

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

Police Grounds, Shivajinagar

Regional Final

11th Feb

National Final

18th Feb

Western Railways Ground, Lower Parel, Mumbai

November

18

8 AM to 5 PM

19

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

K. J. Somaiya Ground

December

16

8 AM to 5 PM

17

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

K. J. Somaiya Ground

January

20

8 AM to 5 PM

21

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

K. J. Somaiya Ground

February

3

8 AM to 5 PM

4

8 AM to 5 PM

11

8 AM to 5 PM

Venue

K. J. Somaiya Ground

Regional Final

11th Feb

National Final

18th Feb

Western Railways Ground, Lower Parel, Mumbai

November

25

9 AM to 4 PM

26

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Sportsville, Kothaguda

December

2

9 AM to 4 PM

3

9 AM to 4 PM

9

9 AM to 4 PM

10

9 AM to 4 PM

16

9 AM to 4 PM

17

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Sportsville, Kothaguda

January

6

9 AM to 4 PM

7

9 AM to 4 PM

20

9 AM to 4 PM

21

9 AM to 4 PM

27

9 AM to 4 PM

28

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Sportsville, Kothaguda

February

3

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Sportsville, Kothaguda

U14 Regional Final

28th Jan

U10 & U12 Regional Final

3rd Feb

National Final

18th Feb

Western Railways Ground, Lower Parel, Mumbai

November

11

9 AM to 4 PM

12

9 AM to 4 PM

25

9 AM to 4 PM

26

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Pretty Sports Drift

January

6

9 AM to 4 PM

7

9 AM to 4 PM

20

9 AM to 4 PM

21

9 AM to 4 PM

27

9 AM to 4 PM

28

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Play Arena Turf

February

3

9 AM to 4 PM

4

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Play Arena Turf

Regional Final

4th Feb

National Final

18th Feb

Western Railways Ground, Lower Parel, Mumbai

December

9

9 AM to 4 PM

10

9 AM to 4 PM

16

9 AM to 4 PM

17

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Chaos Entertainment Turf

January

6

9 AM to 4 PM

7

9 AM to 4 PM

Venue

Chaos Entertainment Turf

Regional Final

7th Jan

National Final

18th Feb

Western Railways Ground, Lower Parel, Mumbai

Standings

Standings

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Pashan Panthers (Pune) Kothrud Wolves (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pashan Panthers 3 2 1 -- 2 0 2 7
Kothrud Wolves 3 -- 1 2 -- 2 -2 1

Final

Pashan
Panthers

vs
0 - 0

Kothrud
Wolves

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
PCMC Strikers (Pune) Educo Phoenix (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Angre Indians 6 4 2 -- 11 0 11 14
PCMC Strikers 6 4 2 -- 10 0 10 14
Pashan Panthers 6 3 1 2 9 4 5 10
105B Timberwolves 6 3 1 2 5 5 0 10
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 2 1 3 4 10 -6 7
Ideal Lions 6 1 1 4 1 6 -5 4
Bibvewadi Knights 6 -- -- 6 -- 15 -15 0

Semifinal 1

PCMC
Strikers

vs
1 - 0

Pashan
Panthers

Semifinal 2

Angre
Indians

vs
0 - 1

105B
Timberwolves

Final

PCMC
Strikers

vs
1 - 0

105B
Timberwolves

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pudami Seagulls (Hyderabad)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kothrud Wolves 6 6 -- -- 99 0 99 18
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 4 1 1 10 12 -2 13
AJ Blues 6 3 1 2 7 25 -18 10
St. Francis Stallions 6 2 2 2 12 17 -5 8
Epiphany Falcons 6 2 -- 4 4 22 -18 6
105B Timberwolves 6 1 -- 5 3 24 -21 3
VD Ghate Warriors 6 1 -- 5 1 36 -35 3

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Rashmi Chiefs 6 6 -- -- 34 1 33 18
PCMC Strikers 6 5 -- 1 16 4 12 15
Royal Rippers 6 3 -- 3 17 6 11 9
Ideal Lions 6 3 -- 3 10 10 0 9
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 2 1 3 4 14 -10 7
Angre Indians 6 1 -- 5 3 14 -11 3
MAS Firestarters 6 -- 1 5 1 36 -35 1

Semifinal 1

Ahilyadevi
Mavericks

vs
3 - 1

Rashmi
Chiefs

Semifinal 2

Kothrud
Wolves

vs
7 - 0

PCMC
Strikers

Final

Kothrud
Wolves

vs
5 - 1

Ahilyadevi
Mavericks

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Sonba Raiders (Pune) Shindewadi Superheroes (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Vini6 Colts 6 4 2 -- 13 5 8 14
Sonba Raiders 6 4 1 1 22 5 17 13
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
Krantiveer Comets 6 -- -- 6 1 24 -23 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
PCMC Strikers 6 5 -- 1 18 4 14 15
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 4 -- 2 9 5 4 12
Shantabai Samurai 6 2 2 2 5 10 -5 8
V.D Ghate Warriors 6 2 1 3 3 6 -3 7
Ideal Lions 6 -- 1 5 2 12 -10 1

Semifinal 1

Sonba
Raiders

vs
3 - 1

PCMC
Strikers

Semifinal 2

Vini6
Colts

vs
2 - 1

Ahilyadevi
Mavericks

Final

Sonba
Raiders

vs
5 - 1

Vini6
Colts

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Elia Devils (Mumbai) Sunrise Stars (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kondhwa Hotshots 6 5 1 -- 18 2 16 16
Sonba Raiders 6 3 2 1 16 4 12 11
Utkarsha Royals 6 1 1 4 1 19 -18 4
iTeach Saints 6 -- 2 4 1 11 -10 2

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Sunrise Stars 6 6 -- -- 72 0 72 18
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 4 1 1 15 7 8 13
Ideal Lions 6 2 1 3 22 21 1 7
Epiphany Falcons 6 1 1 4 5 40 -35 4
Rajshri Smashers 6 -- 1 5 -- 46 -46 1

Semifinal 1

Kondhwa
Hotshots

vs
2 - 1

Ahilyadevi
Mavericks

Semifinal 2

Sunrise
Stars

vs
12 - 3

Sonba
Raiders

Final

Sunrise
Stars

vs
7 - 0

Kondhwa
Hotshots

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
PCMC Strikers (Pune) Educo Phoenix (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 5 1 -- 19 1 18 16
Shri Ram Tigers 6 4 1 1 26 2 24 13
DTC Champions 6 1 1 4 2 17 -15 4
Barve Knights 6 -- 1 5 -- 27 -27 1

Semifinal 1

Shri Ram
Tigers

vs
3 - 0

DTC
Champions

Semifinal 2

Educo
Phoenix

vs
5 - 0

Barve
Knights

Final

Educo
Phoenix

vs
1 - 0

Shri Ram
Tigers

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pudami Seagulls (Hyderabad)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Shivam Wildcats 6 4 2 -- 18 0 18 14
NESS Hurricanes 6 3 2 1 15 2 13 11
Deonar Spartans 6 2 4 -- 8 2 6 10
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5 7
Vinay Vipers 6 1 2 3 1 9 -8 5
Nehrunagar Thunderstorms 6 -- 1 5 -- 24 -24 1

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 6 -- -- 20 0 20 18
Sahkar Sharks - A 6 4 -- 2 7 7 0 12
Nehrunagar Rocketeers 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
Khernagar Kites - A 6 2 1 3 4 7 -3 7
Mithanagar Challengers 6 1 2 3 4 10 -6 5
Ja'fari Jets 6 -- -- 6 -- 14 -14 0

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Sahkar Sharks - B 6 4 2 -- 12 1 11 14
Khernagar Kites - B 6 2 4 -- 10 4 6 10
Malwani Magicians 6 2 2 2 10 9 1 8
Rose Mary Champs 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4 7
SVN Strikers 6 2 -- 4 2 12 -10 6
Barve Knights 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4 4

Semifinal 1

Shivam
Wildcats

vs
2 - 1

Sahkar Sharks
- B

Semifinal 2

Educo
Phoenix

vs
5 - 1

Sahkar Sharks
- B

Final

Educo
Phoenix

vs
3 - 0

Shivam
Wildcats

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Sonba Raiders (Pune) Shindewadi Superheroes (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 6 -- -- 30 5 25 18
Shindewadi Superheroes 6 4 1 1 21 11 10 13
Elia Devils 6 2 1 3 14 17 -3 7
NESS Hurricanes 6 2 -- 4 21 22 -1 6
SGV Foxpassers 6 -- -- 6 -- 31 -31 0

Semifinal 1

Educo
Phoenix

vs
5 - 0

NESS
Huricanes

Semifinal 2

Shindewadi
Superheroes

vs
4 - 3

Elia
Devils

Final

Shindewadi
Superheroes

vs
5 - 0

Educo
Phoenix

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Elia Devils (Mumbai) Sunrise Stars (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Elia Devils 6 6 -- -- 49 3 46 18
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks 6 4 1 1 14 13 1 13
DTC Champions 6 1 2 3 6 15 -9 5
SGV Foxpassers 6 1 2 3 3 17 -14 5
Ja'fari Jets 6 -- 1 5 -- 24 -24 1

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
CSV United 6 5 1 -- 11 2 9 16
Babasaheb Highflyers 6 3 2 1 8 3 5 11
Vinay Vipers 6 2 1 3 3 8 -5 7
Nehrunagar Thunderstorms 6 1 3 2 5 8 -3 6
Shivner Eagles 6 -- 1 5 5 11 -6 1

Semifinal 1

Elia
Devils

vs
8 - 0

Babasaheb
Highflyers

Semifinal 2

CSV
United

vs
3 - 2

Worli Seaface
Wolfpacks

Final

Elia
Devils

vs
7 - 2

CSV
United

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
PCMC Strikers (Pune) Educo Phoenix (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Pudami Seagulls Bollaram Raptors 0-0(2-1 on penalties) Pudami Seagulls

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pudami Seagulls 6 5 1 -- 11 0 11 16
Bollaram Raptors 6 4 1 1 13 1 12 13
Dhullapally Rhinos 6 2 -- 4 6 5 1 6
Seed Superstrikers 6 -- -- 6 0 24 -24 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Seed Pythons 4 3 1 -- 5 1 4 10
Pudami Jaguars 4 2 1 1 4 2 2 7
Pudami Flyers 4 -- -- 4 -- 6 -6 0

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Karvy Predators 6 4 1 1 11 1 10 13
MRC Wizards 6 3 1 2 5 10 -5 10
Ushodaya Rangers 6 1 2 3 4 6 -2 5
Seed Shooters 6 1 2 3 2 5 -3 5

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pudami Seagulls (Hyderabad)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Pudami Seagulls Pudami Jaguars 2-0 Pudami Seagulls

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pudami Seagulls 6 6 -- -- 18 1 17 18
Dhullapally Rhinos 6 4 -- 2 10 3 7 12
Bollaram Raptors 6 2 -- 4 4 5 -1 6
Seed Superstrikers 6 -- -- 6 -- 23 -23 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pudami Jaguars 6 5 -- 1 10 2 8 15
Seed Pythons 6 4 -- 2 13 7 6 12
Pebble Creek Peace Crops 6 2 -- 4 6 12 -6 6
Pudami Flyers 6 1 -- 5 3 11 -8 3

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Karvy Predators 4 2 2 -- 5 2 3 8
Seed Shooters 4 2 2 -- 5 2 3 8
Khusbow Vikings 4 -- -- 4 2 8 -6 0

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Sonba Raiders (Pune) Shindewadi Superheroes (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Pebble Creek Peace Corps Mighty Banjaras 2-1 Pebble Creek Peace Corps

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Seed Superstrikers 4 2 2 -- 4 -- 4 8
Dhullapally Rhinos 4 2 2 -- 3 -- 3 8
Bollaram Raptors 4 -- 3 1 -- 1 -1 3
Pudami Seagulls 4 -- 3 1 -- 3 -3 3
Pudami Flyers 4 -- 2 2 -- 4 -4 2

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Mighty Banjaras 4 3 1 -- 9 0 9 10
Pebble Creek Peace Crops 4 2 1 1 9 1 8 7
Seed Pythons 4 1 2 1 3 1 2 5
Karvy Predators 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5
Pudami Jaguars 4 -- -- 4 -- 16 -16 0

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
PCMC Strikers (Pune) Educo Phoenix (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
St.Josephs Chilli Peppers Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 2 1-0 St.Josephs Chilli Peppers

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
St.Josephs Chilli Peppers 6 4 2 -- 12 2 10 14
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 2 6 2 2 2 10 4 6 8
Ramgondanahalli Warriors 6 2 2 2 9 4 5 8
Agrahara Blitz 6 2 2 2 9 7 2 8
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 1 6 1 -- 5 1 24 -23 3

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pudami Seagulls (Hyderabad)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Immadihalli Superkids Govindarajnagar Gogetters 1-0 Immadihalli Superkids

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Immadihalli Superkids 6 4 1 1 11 5 6 13
Channasandra Vikings 6 4 -- 2 12 5 7 12
Kadugodi Cheetahs 6 3 2 1 14 6 8 11
Agrahara Blitz 6 3 1 2 7 7 0 10
Avalahalli Invincibles 6 -- 3 3 1 4 -3 3
SGV Rovers 6 -- 1 5 1 20 -19 1

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Govindarajnagar GoGetters 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 13
Nallurahalli Direwolves 6 3 2 1 19 5 14 11
St. Josephs Chilli Peppers 6 3 1 2 8 9 -1 10
Ramgondanahalli Warriors 6 1 3 2 3 5 -2 6
SIFF Panthers 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 6 1 1 4 3 13 -10 4

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Sonba Raiders (Pune) Shindewadi Superheroes (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
SGV Rovers Immadihalli Superkids 1-0 SGV Rovers

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Immadihalli Superkids 6 3 3 -- 13 1 12 12
SGV Rovers 6 3 3 -- 11 0 11 12
Avalahalli Invincibles 6 3 2 1 7 1 6 11
Nallurahalli Direwolves 6 1 1 4 2 13 -11 4
Triveni Nagar Superkickers 6 -- 1 5 -- 17 -17 1

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
PCMC Strikers (Pune) Educo Phoenix (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
MMDA Soccerkings Thiruvanmiyur Titans 1-0 Thiruvanmiyur Titans

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
MMDA Soccerkings 6 3 2 1 7 2 5 11
Thiruvanmiyur Titans 6 2 3 1 4 4 0 9
Kannamapet Red Devils FC 6 -- 3 3 1 5 -4 3

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pudami Seagulls (Hyderabad)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Kannamapet Red Devils MMDA Soccerkings 3-1 Kannamapet Red Devils

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kannamapet Red Devils FC 6 5 -- 1 16 3 13 15
MMDA Soccerkings 6 4 -- 2 6 4 2 12
Thiruvanmiyur Titans 6 -- -- 6 1 16 -15 0

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) Pashan Panthers (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kothrud Wolves 3 3 -- -- 7 1 6 9
Pashan Panthers 3 -- -- 3 1 7 -6 0

Final

Kothrud
Wolves

vs
1 - 0

Pashan
Panthers

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Ideal Lions (Pune) Shri Ram Tigers (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
PCMC Strikers 6 6 -- -- 12 0 12 18
Ideal Lions 6 4 1 1 15 4 11 13
105B Timberwolves 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 2 -- 4 7 14 -7 6
Pashan Panthers 6 1 1 4 8 16 -8 4
Angre Indians 6 -- 2 4 2 10 -8 2

Semifinal 1

PCMC
Strikers

vs
5 - 0

Sant Sai
Daredevils

Semifinal 2

Ideal
Lions

vs
6 - 2

105B
Timberwolves

Final

Ideal
Lions

vs
3 - 2

PCMC
Strikers

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) St. Joseph's Chilli Peppers (Bengaluru)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Sonba Raiders 6 6 -- -- 30 2 28 18
PCMC Strikers 6 4 -- 2 23 8 15 12
Royal Rippers 6 3 -- 3 13 13 0 9
VD Ghate Warriors 6 3 -- 3 11 11 0 9
Angre Indians 6 2 -- 4 6 17 -11 6
105B Timberwolves 6 2 -- 4 6 22 -16 6
Rashmi Chiefs 6 1 -- 5 8 24 -16 3

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kothrud Wolves 6 6 -- -- 123 1 122 18
Epiphany Falcons 6 5 -- 1 19 17 2 15
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 4 -- 2 13 30 -17 12
Ideal Lions 6 3 -- 3 15 24 -9 9
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 1 1 4 6 34 -28 4
MAS Firestarters 6 1 -- 5 5 40 -35 3
AJ Blues 6 -- 1 5 7 42 -35 1

Semifinal 1

Sonba
Raiders

vs
2 - 1

Epiphany
Falcons

Semifinal 2

Kothrud
Wolves

vs
25 - 0

PCMC
Strikers

Final

Kothrud
Wolves

vs
8 - 0

Sonba
Raiders

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Pebble Creek Peace Corps (Hyderabad) Sonba Raiders (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Ideal Lions 6 5 1 -- 34 4 30 16
Sunrise Stars 6 4 -- 2 19 9 10 12
Bibvewadi Knights 6 3 -- 3 23 14 9 9
Shantabai Samurai 6 2 1 3 13 11 2 7
Vini6 Colts 6 -- -- 6 2 53 -51 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
PCMC Strikers 6 6 -- -- 27 4 23 18
Sonba Raiders 6 5 -- 1 44 5 39 15
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 2 -- 4 9 21 -12 6
Krantiveer Comets 6 1 -- 5 3 21 -18 3
VD Ghate Warriors 6 1 -- 5 4 36 -32 3

Semifinal 1

Sonba
Raiders

vs
3 - 1

Ideal
Lions

Semifinal 2

PCMC
Strikers

vs
2 - 1

Sunrise
Stars

Final

Sonba
Raiders

vs
6 - 1

PCMC
Strikers

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
iTeach Saints (Pune) Babasaheb Highflyers (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Sonba Raiders 6 5 -- 1 54 7 47 15
Ideal Lions 6 5 -- 1 44 6 38 15
Epiphany Falcons 6 4 -- 2 25 12 13 12
Kondhwa Hotshots 6 3 -- 3 40 14 26 9
St. Francis Stallions 6 1 -- 5 10 47 -37 3
Rajshri Smashers 6 -- -- 6 -- 87 -87 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
i-Teach Saints 6 5 1 -- 40 3 37 16
Ahilyadevi Mavericks 6 5 1 -- 28 2 26 16
Sunrise Stars 6 2 -- 4 5 16 -11 6
Sant Sai Daredevils 6 2 -- 4 7 34 -27 6
Utkarsha Royals 6 -- -- 6 3 28 -25 0

Semifinal 1

Sonba
Raiders

vs
5 - 1

Ahilyadevi
Mavericks

Semifinal 2

iTeach
Saints

vs
7 - 3

Ideal
Lions

Final

iTeach
Saints

vs
3 - 2

Sonba
Raiders

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Ideal Lions (Pune) Shri Ram Tigers (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 6 -- -- 28 -- 28 18
Shri Ram Tigers 6 3 2 1 11 1 10 11
Shindewadi Superheroes 6 2 2 2 11 3 8 8
DTC Champions 6 1 1 4 2 22 -20 4
Barve Knights 6 -- 1 5 -- 26 -26 1

Semifinal 1

Educo
Phoenix

vs
6 - 1

DTC
Champions

Semifinal 2

Shri Ram
Tigers

vs
2 - 1

Shindewadi
Superheroes

Final

Shri Ram
Tigers

vs
0(1) - 0(0)

Educo
Phoenix

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) St. Joseph's Chilli Peppers (Bengaluru)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Vinay Vipers - A 6 6 -- -- 32 1 31 18
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks 6 4 -- 2 20 9 11 12
Khernagar Kites - A 6 3 -- 3 12 9 3 9
Shivam Wildcats 6 3 -- 3 10 8 2 9
Nehrunagar Thunderstorms 6 2 -- 4 4 20 -16 6
Deonar Spartans 6 -- -- 6 1 32 -31 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 5 -- 1 14 3 11 15
Nehrunagar Rocketeers 6 4 -- 2 13 4 9 12
Sahkar Sharks - A 6 2 3 1 7 7 0 9
NESS Hurricanes 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2 8
Mithanagar Challengers 6 2 -- 4 3 11 -8 6
Ja'fari Jets - A 6 -- 1 5 -- 10 -10 1

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Shindewadi Superheroes - A 6 6 -- -- 56 0 56 18
Malwani Magicians 6 4 1 1 10 10 0 13
Modern Superstars 6 3 -- 3 8 17 -9 9
Khernagar Kites - B 6 1 2 3 2 24 -22 5
SVN Strikers 6 1 1 4 4 12 -8 4
Barve Knights 6 1 -- 5 3 20 -17 3

Group D

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Shindewadi Superheroes - B 6 6 -- -- 55 -- 55 18
Sahkar Sharks - B 6 3 1 2 10 10 0 10
Vinay Vipers - B 6 3 1 2 12 19 -7 10
Ja'fari Jets - B 6 2 -- 4 7 20 -13 6
Rose Mary Champs 6 -- -- 6 1 36 -35 0

Semifinal 1

Vinay Vipers
- A

vs
4 - 1

Educo
Phoenix

Semifinal 2

Shindewadi
- A

vs
2(2) - 2(1)

Shindewadi
- B

Final

Vinay Vipers
- A

vs
3 - 1

Shindewadi
- A

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Pebble Creek Peace Corps (Hyderabad) Sonba Raiders (Pune)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Educo Phoenix 6 6 -- -- 37 1 36 18
Modern Superstars 6 4 1 1 25 15 10 13
Elia Devils 6 3 1 2 37 12 25 10
SGV Foxpassers 6 2 -- 4 14 32 -18 6
NESS Hurricanes 6 2 -- 4 7 29 -22 6
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks 6 -- -- 6 2 33 -31 0

Semifinal 1

Educo
Phoenix

vs
7 - 0

SGV
Foxpassers

Semifinal 2

Elia
Devils

vs
7 - 1

Modern
Superstars

Final

Educo
Phoenix

vs
4 - 2

Elia
Devils

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
iTeach Saints (Pune) Babasaheb Highflyers (Mumbai)

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
CSV United 6 5 1 -- 30 5 25 16
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks - A 6 4 1 1 28 18 10 13
Elia Devils 6 3 -- 3 15 20 -5 9
Nehrunagar Thunderstorms 6 2 -- 4 19 19 0 6
SGV Foxpassers 6 -- -- 6 8 38 -30 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Babasaheb Highflyers 6 5 -- 1 42 3 39 15
Shivner Eagles 6 4 -- 2 27 6 21 12
DTC Champions 6 3 -- 3 15 10 5 9
Worli Seaface Wolfpacks - B 6 -- -- 6 -- 65 -65 0

Semifinal 1

CSV
United

vs
4 - 2

Shivner
Eagles

Semifinal 2

Babasaheb
Highflyers

vs
3 - 2

Worli Seaface
Wolfpacks - A

Final

Babasaheb
Highflyers

vs
3 - 1

CSV
United

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Ideal Lions (Pune) Shri Ram Tigers (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Seed Pythons Pebble Creek Peace Corps 4-3 Seed Pythons

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Dhullapally Rhinos 6 5 1 -- 13 0 13 16
Pudami Seagulls 6 3 -- 3 8 6 2 9
Bollaram Raptors 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1 7
Seed Superstrikers 6 1 -- 5 2 16 -14 3

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Seed Pythons 6 5 1 -- 32 4 28 16
Pebble Creek Peace Crops 6 4 1 1 22 5 17 13
Pudami Flyers 6 1 -- 5 4 24 -20 3
Pudami Jaguars 6 1 -- 5 3 29 -26 3

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Ushodaya Rangers 6 5 1 -- 9 1 8 16
Karvy Predators 6 4 -- 2 7 3 4 12
Seed Shooters 6 1 1 4 2 9 -7 4
MRC Wizards 6 -- 2 4 1 6 -5 2

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) St. Joseph's Chilli Peppers (Bengaluru)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Pudami Seagulls Seed Pythons 2-2(2-0 on penalties) Seed Pythons

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pudami Seagulls 6 5 -- 1 18 4 14 15
Dhullapally Rhinos 6 4 1 1 12 2 10 13
Seed Superstrikers 6 1 1 4 7 18 -11 4
Bollaram Raptors 6 1 -- 5 6 18 -12 3

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Seed Pythons 6 5 1 -- 22 6 16 16
Pebble Creek Peace Crops 6 4 -- 2 14 8 6 12
Pudami Jaguars 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7 5
Pudami Flyers 6 -- 1 5 4 19 -15 1

Group C

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Karvy Predators 4 3 1 -- 6 1 5 10
Seed Shooters 4 -- 3 1 4 6 -2 3
Khusbow Vikings 4 -- 2 2 3 6 -3 2

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Pebble Creek Peace Corps (Hyderabad) Sonba Raiders (Pune)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Pebble Creek Peace Corps Dhullapally Rhinos 1-1(2-1 on penalties) Pebble Creek Peace Corps

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Dhullapally Rhinos 4 2 2 -- 4 0 4 8
Bollaram Raptors 4 1 3 -- 3 0 3 6
Pudami Flyers 4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5
Pudami Seagulls 4 -- 3 1 3 6 -3 3
Seed Superstrikers 4 -- 2 2 2 4 -2 2

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Pebble Creek Peace Crops 4 4 -- -- 20 1 19 12
Mighty Banjaras 4 2 1 1 12 2 10 7
Seed Pythons 4 2 1 1 11 2 9 7
Pudami Jaguars 4 1 -- 3 1 22 -21 3
Karvy Predators 4 -- -- 4 1 18 -17 0

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Ideal Lions (Pune) Shri Ram Tigers (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Ramgondanahalli Warriors St.Josephs Chilli Peppers 0-0 (2-0 Penalties) Ramgondanahalli Warriors

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Ramgondanahalli Warriors 6 6 -- -- 21 0 21 18
St.Josephs Chilli Peppers 6 3 2 1 14 3 11 11
Agrahara Blitz 6 3 1 2 10 6 4 10
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 2 6 1 -- 5 4 10 -6 3
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 1 6 -- 1 5 3 33 -30 1

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) St. Joseph's Chilli Peppers (Bengaluru)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
St.Josephs Chilli Peppers Kadugodi Cheetahs 2-1 St.Josephs Chilli Peppers

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Kadugodi Cheetahs 6 6 -- -- 38 4 34 18
Immadihalli Superkids 6 5 -- 1 28 8 20 15
SGV Rovers 6 4 -- 2 12 13 -1 12
Govindarajnagar GoGetters 6 2 -- 4 7 20 -13 6
Avalahalli Invincibles 6 1 -- 5 5 30 -25 3
Agrahara Blitz 6 -- -- 6 2 18 -16 0

Group B

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
St. Josephs Chilli Peppers 6 5 1 -- 42 7 35 16
Channasandra Vikings 6 5 1 -- 35 2 33 16
Nallurahalli Direwolves 6 2 -- 4 9 16 -7 6
SIFF Panthers 6 2 -- 4 13 28 -15 6
Ramgondanahalli Warriors 6 2 -- 4 10 28 -18 6
Sumangali Seva Ashram Spurs 6 1 -- 5 5 29 -24 3

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Pebble Creek Peace Corps (Hyderabad) Sonba Raiders (Pune)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Immadihalli Superkids Nallurahalli Direwolves 5-1 Immadihalli Superkids

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Immadihalli Superkids 6 6 -- -- 36 1 35 18
Nallurahalli Direwolves 6 5 -- 1 26 3 23 15
Avalahalli Invincibles 6 3 -- 3 21 11 10 9
SGV Rovers 6 1 -- 5 3 24 -21 3
Triveni Nagar Superkickers 6 -- -- 6 -- 47 -47 0

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Ideal Lions (Pune) Shri Ram Tigers (Mumbai)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Anjuman Gamechangers Thiruvanmiyur Titans 1-0 Anjuman Gamechangers

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
Anjuman Gamechangers 6 6 -- -- 24 0 24 18
Thiruvanmiyur Titans 6 3 -- 3 4 7 -3 9
MMDA Soccerkings 6 1 1 4 2 12 -10 4
Kannamapet Red Devils FC 6 1 1 4 2 13 -11 4

Finals

National Champions Runner Up
Kothrud Wolves (Pune) St. Joseph's Chilli Peppers (Bengaluru)

Championship Round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Champions
Anjuman Gamechangers MMDA Soccerkings 1-1 (1-0 Penalties) Anjuman Gamechangers

Group A

Team Name P W D L GF GA GD Pts.
MMDA Soccerkings 6 5 -- 1 31 10 21 15
Anjuman Gamechangers 6 5 -- 1 21 5 16 15
Kannamapet Red Devils FC 6 2 -- 4 16 12 4 6
Thiruvanmiyur Titans 6 -- -- 6 3 38 -35 0

Contact

Contact

Mobile: +91 9986 297261

201, Kamadhenu Apartments, Ramakrishnappa Road, Cox Town, Bangalore - 560005